Env: ALL

Executive Status

EnvEnvironment partition: dev, int, stg, or prod.
GoalConfigured success target and run scope for this environment. INT/STG/PROD use all E2E job runs. DEV uses post-good runs plus Tide batches: runs on the final commit of a PR that later merged, or batch retests of PRs that passed their individual e2e-parallel checks.
RunsNumber of job runs in the selected goal definition for this environment.
SuccessSuccess rate on the selected goal definition: (runs - failed runs) / runs * 100.
Gap vs targetDifference in percentage points between current success and the configured target rate.
Change vs prevHow much the success rate changed compared with the immediately preceding equal-length window, using the same goal definition as this row.
Provision successProvisioning here means infrastructure setup before E2E tests start. A run counts as provision-successful if it got past provisioning, even if it later failed during E2E. Runs that failed for 'Other' CI-infrastructure reasons are excluded because those runs never reached the provision step. DEV rows use post-good runs plus Tide batches. INT/STG/PROD show n/a because provisioning is not part of those environments.
Provision change vs prevChange in provision success, in percentage points, compared with the previous equal-length window. Uses the same provision-success definition as the Provision success column. DEV only; INT/STG/PROD show n/a.
E2E successAmong runs that reached E2E execution, this shows how many completed successfully. Provision failures and 'Other' CI-infrastructure failures are excluded because those runs never reached the E2E step. DEV rows use only runs after the final push to a PR that later merged. INT/STG/PROD use all E2E job runs.
E2E success vs prevChange in E2E success, in percentage points, compared with the previous equal-length window. Uses the same E2E-success definition as the E2E success column.
DEV95% - Post-good runs + Tide batches13741.61% (off track)-53.39pp-2.31pp88.10% (111/126)-3.77pp51.35% (57/111)-1.25pp
INT95% - All E2E job runs4271.43% (off track)-23.57pp+5.64ppn/an/a96.77% (30/31)-3.23pp
STG95% - All E2E job runs3253.12% (off track)-41.88pp+10.70ppn/an/a73.91% (17/23)+0.23pp
PROD95% - All E2E job runs9632.29% (off track)-62.71pp-34.38ppn/an/a33.70% (31/92)-41.30pp

Environment: DEV

E2E Jobs
329
Success Rate
36.17%
Provision success
Provisioning here means infrastructure setup before E2E tests start. A run counts as provision-successful if it got past provisioning, even if it later failed during E2E. Runs that failed for 'Other' CI-infrastructure reasons are excluded because those runs never reached the provision step.
87.12% (257/295)
E2E success
Among runs that reached E2E execution, this shows how many completed successfully. Provision failures and 'Other' CI-infrastructure failures are excluded because those runs never reached the E2E step.
46.30% (119/257)
E2E Jobs (post-good + batches)
These PR-regression-filtered DEV metrics include runs on the final commit of a PR that later merged, plus Tide batch retests of PRs that passed their individual e2e-parallel checks. Each run counts once. This card shows the number of runs in that DEV-only goal basis.
137
Success Rate (post-good + batches)
These PR-regression-filtered DEV metrics include runs on the final commit of a PR that later merged, plus Tide batch retests of PRs that passed their individual e2e-parallel checks. Each run counts once. This card shows the overall success rate for that DEV-only goal basis.
41.61%
Provision success (post-good + batches)
These PR-regression-filtered DEV metrics include runs on the final commit of a PR that later merged, plus Tide batch retests of PRs that passed their individual e2e-parallel checks. Each run counts once. Provisioning here means infrastructure setup before E2E tests start. A run counts as provision-successful if it got past provisioning, even if it later failed during E2E. Runs that failed for 'Other' CI-infrastructure reasons are excluded because those runs never reached the provision step.
88.10% (111/126)
E2E success (post-good + batches)
These PR-regression-filtered DEV metrics include runs on the final commit of a PR that later merged, plus Tide batch retests of PRs that passed their individual e2e-parallel checks. Each run counts once. Among runs that reached E2E execution, this shows how many completed successfully. Provision failures and 'Other' CI-infrastructure failures are excluded because those runs never reached the E2E step.
51.35% (57/111)

Daily Run Outcomes

Successful runs Provision failures E2E failures Other failures
19 runs
47%Successful runs: 9 of 19 runs (47.4%)
47%E2E failures: 9 of 19 runs (47.4%)
Other failures: 1 of 19 runs (5.3%)
65 runs
35%Successful runs: 23 of 65 runs (35.4%)
12%Provision failures: 8 of 65 runs (12.3%)
43%E2E failures: 28 of 65 runs (43.1%)
Other failures: 6 of 65 runs (9.2%)
48 runs
23%Successful runs: 11 of 48 runs (22.9%)
Provision failures: 3 of 48 runs (6.2%)
52%E2E failures: 25 of 48 runs (52.1%)
19%Other failures: 9 of 48 runs (18.8%)
70 runs
37%Successful runs: 26 of 70 runs (37.1%)
Provision failures: 7 of 70 runs (10.0%)
41%E2E failures: 29 of 70 runs (41.4%)
11%Other failures: 8 of 70 runs (11.4%)
56 runs
45%Successful runs: 25 of 56 runs (44.6%)
14%Provision failures: 8 of 56 runs (14.3%)
30%E2E failures: 17 of 56 runs (30.4%)
Other failures: 6 of 56 runs (10.7%)
68 runs
35%Successful runs: 24 of 68 runs (35.3%)
16%Provision failures: 11 of 68 runs (16.2%)
43%E2E failures: 29 of 68 runs (42.6%)
Other failures: 4 of 68 runs (5.9%)
3 runs
Successful runs: 1 of 3 runs (33.3%)
Provision failures: 1 of 3 runs (33.3%)
E2E failures: 1 of 3 runs (33.3%)

Daily Run Outcomes for DEV Goal Basis (post-good + batches)

Successful runs (post-good + batches) Provision failures E2E failures Other failures
10 runs
50%Successful runs (post-good + batches): 5 of 10 runs (50.0%)
40%E2E failures: 4 of 10 runs (40.0%)
Other failures: 1 of 10 runs (10.0%)
36 runs
42%Successful runs (post-good + batches): 15 of 36 runs (41.7%)
11%Provision failures: 4 of 36 runs (11.1%)
39%E2E failures: 14 of 36 runs (38.9%)
Other failures: 3 of 36 runs (8.3%)
20 runs
Successful runs (post-good + batches): 3 of 20 runs (15.0%)
Provision failures: 1 of 20 runs (5.0%)
65%E2E failures: 13 of 20 runs (65.0%)
Other failures: 3 of 20 runs (15.0%)
27 runs
44%Successful runs (post-good + batches): 12 of 27 runs (44.4%)
Provision failures: 2 of 27 runs (7.4%)
41%E2E failures: 11 of 27 runs (40.7%)
Other failures: 2 of 27 runs (7.4%)
21 runs
62%Successful runs (post-good + batches): 13 of 21 runs (61.9%)
Provision failures: 2 of 21 runs (9.5%)
24%E2E failures: 5 of 21 runs (23.8%)
Other failures: 1 of 21 runs (4.8%)
23 runs
39%Successful runs (post-good + batches): 9 of 23 runs (39.1%)
26%Provision failures: 6 of 23 runs (26.1%)
30%E2E failures: 7 of 23 runs (30.4%)
Other failures: 1 of 23 runs (4.3%)
0 runs
No runs

Environment: INT

E2E Jobs
42
Success Rate
71.43%
E2E success
Among runs that reached E2E execution, this shows how many completed successfully. Provision failures and 'Other' CI-infrastructure failures are excluded because those runs never reached the E2E step.
96.77% (30/31)

Daily Run Outcomes

Successful runs Provision failures E2E failures Other failures
4 runs
100%Successful runs: 4 of 4 runs (100.0%)
8 runs
100%Successful runs: 8 of 8 runs (100.0%)
8 runs
63%Successful runs: 5 of 8 runs (62.5%)
38%Other failures: 3 of 8 runs (37.5%)
8 runs
25%Successful runs: 2 of 8 runs (25.0%)
13%E2E failures: 1 of 8 runs (12.5%)
63%Other failures: 5 of 8 runs (62.5%)
8 runs
88%Successful runs: 7 of 8 runs (87.5%)
13%Other failures: 1 of 8 runs (12.5%)
6 runs
67%Successful runs: 4 of 6 runs (66.7%)
33%Other failures: 2 of 6 runs (33.3%)
0 runs
No runs

Environment: STG

E2E Jobs
32
Success Rate
53.12%
E2E success
Among runs that reached E2E execution, this shows how many completed successfully. Provision failures and 'Other' CI-infrastructure failures are excluded because those runs never reached the E2E step.
73.91% (17/23)

Daily Run Outcomes

Successful runs Provision failures E2E failures Other failures
2 runs
50%Successful runs: 1 of 2 runs (50.0%)
50%Other failures: 1 of 2 runs (50.0%)
7 runs
29%Successful runs: 2 of 7 runs (28.6%)
14%E2E failures: 1 of 7 runs (14.3%)
57%Other failures: 4 of 7 runs (57.1%)
8 runs
25%Successful runs: 2 of 8 runs (25.0%)
25%E2E failures: 2 of 8 runs (25.0%)
50%Other failures: 4 of 8 runs (50.0%)
4 runs
75%Successful runs: 3 of 4 runs (75.0%)
25%E2E failures: 1 of 4 runs (25.0%)
6 runs
83%Successful runs: 5 of 6 runs (83.3%)
17%E2E failures: 1 of 6 runs (16.7%)
4 runs
75%Successful runs: 3 of 4 runs (75.0%)
25%E2E failures: 1 of 4 runs (25.0%)
1 run
100%Successful runs: 1 of 1 runs (100.0%)

Environment: PROD

E2E Jobs
96
Success Rate
32.29%
E2E success
Among runs that reached E2E execution, this shows how many completed successfully. Provision failures and 'Other' CI-infrastructure failures are excluded because those runs never reached the E2E step.
33.70% (31/92)

Daily Run Outcomes

Successful runs Provision failures E2E failures Other failures
2 runs
Successful runs: 1 of 2 runs (50.0%)
E2E failures: 1 of 2 runs (50.0%)
2 runs
E2E failures: 1 of 2 runs (50.0%)
Other failures: 1 of 2 runs (50.0%)
4 runs
Successful runs: 1 of 4 runs (25.0%)
E2E failures: 2 of 4 runs (50.0%)
Other failures: 1 of 4 runs (25.0%)
24 runs
63%Successful runs: 15 of 24 runs (62.5%)
33%E2E failures: 8 of 24 runs (33.3%)
Other failures: 1 of 24 runs (4.2%)
16 runs
63%Successful runs: 10 of 16 runs (62.5%)
31%E2E failures: 5 of 16 runs (31.2%)
Other failures: 1 of 16 runs (6.2%)
43 runs
Successful runs: 4 of 43 runs (9.3%)
91%E2E failures: 39 of 43 runs (90.7%)
5 runs
100%E2E failures: 5 of 5 runs (100.0%)