Env: ALL

Executive Status

EnvEnvironment partition: dev, int, stg, or prod.
GoalConfigured success target and run scope for this environment. INT/STG/PROD use all E2E job runs. DEV uses post-good runs plus Tide batches: runs on the final commit of a PR that later merged, or batch retests of PRs that passed their individual e2e-parallel checks.
RunsNumber of job runs in the selected goal definition for this environment.
SuccessSuccess rate on the selected goal definition: (runs - failed runs) / runs * 100.
Gap vs targetDifference in percentage points between current success and the configured target rate.
Change vs prevHow much the success rate changed compared with the immediately preceding equal-length window, using the same goal definition as this row.
Provision successProvisioning here means infrastructure setup before E2E tests start. A run counts as provision-successful if it got past provisioning, even if it later failed during E2E. Runs that failed for 'Other' CI-infrastructure reasons are excluded because those runs never reached the provision step. DEV rows use post-good runs plus Tide batches. INT/STG/PROD show n/a because provisioning is not part of those environments.
Provision change vs prevChange in provision success, in percentage points, compared with the previous equal-length window. Uses the same provision-success definition as the Provision success column. DEV only; INT/STG/PROD show n/a.
E2E successAmong runs that reached E2E execution, this shows how many completed successfully. Provision failures and 'Other' CI-infrastructure failures are excluded because those runs never reached the E2E step. DEV rows use only runs after the final push to a PR that later merged. INT/STG/PROD use all E2E job runs.
E2E success vs prevChange in E2E success, in percentage points, compared with the previous equal-length window. Uses the same E2E-success definition as the E2E success column.
DEV95% - Post-good runs + Tide batches11542.61% (off track)-52.39pp-0.42pp91.43% (96/105)-0.28pp51.04% (49/96)-1.72pp
INT95% - All E2E job runs3974.36% (off track)-20.64pp+21.98ppn/an/a96.67% (29/30)-3.33pp
STG95% - All E2E job runs2948.28% (off track)-46.72pp+8.88ppn/an/a73.68% (14/19)+8.68pp
PROD95% - All E2E job runs5058.00% (off track)-37.00pp-6.65ppn/an/a63.04% (29/46)-9.68pp

Environment: DEV

E2E Jobs
264
Success Rate
37.50%
Provision success
Provisioning here means infrastructure setup before E2E tests start. A run counts as provision-successful if it got past provisioning, even if it later failed during E2E. Runs that failed for 'Other' CI-infrastructure reasons are excluded because those runs never reached the provision step.
88.89% (208/234)
E2E success
Among runs that reached E2E execution, this shows how many completed successfully. Provision failures and 'Other' CI-infrastructure failures are excluded because those runs never reached the E2E step.
47.60% (99/208)
E2E Jobs (post-good + batches)
These PR-regression-filtered DEV metrics include runs on the final commit of a PR that later merged, plus Tide batch retests of PRs that passed their individual e2e-parallel checks. Each run counts once. This card shows the number of runs in that DEV-only goal basis.
115
Success Rate (post-good + batches)
These PR-regression-filtered DEV metrics include runs on the final commit of a PR that later merged, plus Tide batch retests of PRs that passed their individual e2e-parallel checks. Each run counts once. This card shows the overall success rate for that DEV-only goal basis.
42.61%
Provision success (post-good + batches)
These PR-regression-filtered DEV metrics include runs on the final commit of a PR that later merged, plus Tide batch retests of PRs that passed their individual e2e-parallel checks. Each run counts once. Provisioning here means infrastructure setup before E2E tests start. A run counts as provision-successful if it got past provisioning, even if it later failed during E2E. Runs that failed for 'Other' CI-infrastructure reasons are excluded because those runs never reached the provision step.
91.43% (96/105)
E2E success (post-good + batches)
These PR-regression-filtered DEV metrics include runs on the final commit of a PR that later merged, plus Tide batch retests of PRs that passed their individual e2e-parallel checks. Each run counts once. Among runs that reached E2E execution, this shows how many completed successfully. Provision failures and 'Other' CI-infrastructure failures are excluded because those runs never reached the E2E step.
51.04% (49/96)

Daily Run Outcomes

Successful runs Provision failures E2E failures Other failures
9 runs
Successful runs: 7 of 9 runs (77.8%)
E2E failures: 2 of 9 runs (22.2%)
19 runs
47%Successful runs: 9 of 19 runs (47.4%)
47%E2E failures: 9 of 19 runs (47.4%)
Other failures: 1 of 19 runs (5.3%)
65 runs
35%Successful runs: 23 of 65 runs (35.4%)
12%Provision failures: 8 of 65 runs (12.3%)
43%E2E failures: 28 of 65 runs (43.1%)
Other failures: 6 of 65 runs (9.2%)
48 runs
23%Successful runs: 11 of 48 runs (22.9%)
Provision failures: 3 of 48 runs (6.2%)
52%E2E failures: 25 of 48 runs (52.1%)
19%Other failures: 9 of 48 runs (18.8%)
70 runs
37%Successful runs: 26 of 70 runs (37.1%)
Provision failures: 7 of 70 runs (10.0%)
41%E2E failures: 29 of 70 runs (41.4%)
11%Other failures: 8 of 70 runs (11.4%)
53 runs
43%Successful runs: 23 of 53 runs (43.4%)
15%Provision failures: 8 of 53 runs (15.1%)
30%E2E failures: 16 of 53 runs (30.2%)
Other failures: 6 of 53 runs (11.3%)
0 runs
No runs

Daily Run Outcomes for DEV Goal Basis (post-good + batches)

Successful runs (post-good + batches) Provision failures E2E failures Other failures
7 runs
71%Successful runs (post-good + batches): 5 of 7 runs (71.4%)
E2E failures: 2 of 7 runs (28.6%)
10 runs
50%Successful runs (post-good + batches): 5 of 10 runs (50.0%)
40%E2E failures: 4 of 10 runs (40.0%)
Other failures: 1 of 10 runs (10.0%)
36 runs
42%Successful runs (post-good + batches): 15 of 36 runs (41.7%)
11%Provision failures: 4 of 36 runs (11.1%)
39%E2E failures: 14 of 36 runs (38.9%)
Other failures: 3 of 36 runs (8.3%)
20 runs
Successful runs (post-good + batches): 3 of 20 runs (15.0%)
Provision failures: 1 of 20 runs (5.0%)
65%E2E failures: 13 of 20 runs (65.0%)
Other failures: 3 of 20 runs (15.0%)
26 runs
46%Successful runs (post-good + batches): 12 of 26 runs (46.2%)
Provision failures: 2 of 26 runs (7.7%)
38%E2E failures: 10 of 26 runs (38.5%)
Other failures: 2 of 26 runs (7.7%)
16 runs
56%Successful runs (post-good + batches): 9 of 16 runs (56.2%)
Provision failures: 2 of 16 runs (12.5%)
25%E2E failures: 4 of 16 runs (25.0%)
Other failures: 1 of 16 runs (6.2%)
0 runs
No runs

Environment: INT

E2E Jobs
39
Success Rate
74.36%
E2E success
Among runs that reached E2E execution, this shows how many completed successfully. Provision failures and 'Other' CI-infrastructure failures are excluded because those runs never reached the E2E step.
96.67% (29/30)

Daily Run Outcomes

Successful runs Provision failures E2E failures Other failures
3 runs
100%Successful runs: 3 of 3 runs (100.0%)
4 runs
100%Successful runs: 4 of 4 runs (100.0%)
8 runs
100%Successful runs: 8 of 8 runs (100.0%)
8 runs
63%Successful runs: 5 of 8 runs (62.5%)
38%Other failures: 3 of 8 runs (37.5%)
8 runs
25%Successful runs: 2 of 8 runs (25.0%)
13%E2E failures: 1 of 8 runs (12.5%)
63%Other failures: 5 of 8 runs (62.5%)
8 runs
88%Successful runs: 7 of 8 runs (87.5%)
13%Other failures: 1 of 8 runs (12.5%)
0 runs
No runs

Environment: STG

E2E Jobs
29
Success Rate
48.28%
E2E success
Among runs that reached E2E execution, this shows how many completed successfully. Provision failures and 'Other' CI-infrastructure failures are excluded because those runs never reached the E2E step.
73.68% (14/19)

Daily Run Outcomes

Successful runs Provision failures E2E failures Other failures
2 runs
50%Successful runs: 1 of 2 runs (50.0%)
50%Other failures: 1 of 2 runs (50.0%)
2 runs
50%Successful runs: 1 of 2 runs (50.0%)
50%Other failures: 1 of 2 runs (50.0%)
7 runs
29%Successful runs: 2 of 7 runs (28.6%)
14%E2E failures: 1 of 7 runs (14.3%)
57%Other failures: 4 of 7 runs (57.1%)
8 runs
25%Successful runs: 2 of 8 runs (25.0%)
25%E2E failures: 2 of 8 runs (25.0%)
50%Other failures: 4 of 8 runs (50.0%)
4 runs
75%Successful runs: 3 of 4 runs (75.0%)
25%E2E failures: 1 of 4 runs (25.0%)
6 runs
83%Successful runs: 5 of 6 runs (83.3%)
17%E2E failures: 1 of 6 runs (16.7%)
0 runs
No runs

Environment: PROD

E2E Jobs
50
Success Rate
58.00%
E2E success
Among runs that reached E2E execution, this shows how many completed successfully. Provision failures and 'Other' CI-infrastructure failures are excluded because those runs never reached the E2E step.
63.04% (29/46)

Daily Run Outcomes

Successful runs Provision failures E2E failures Other failures
2 runs
Successful runs: 2 of 2 runs (100.0%)
2 runs
Successful runs: 1 of 2 runs (50.0%)
E2E failures: 1 of 2 runs (50.0%)
2 runs
E2E failures: 1 of 2 runs (50.0%)
Other failures: 1 of 2 runs (50.0%)
4 runs
Successful runs: 1 of 4 runs (25.0%)
E2E failures: 2 of 4 runs (50.0%)
Other failures: 1 of 4 runs (25.0%)
24 runs
63%Successful runs: 15 of 24 runs (62.5%)
33%E2E failures: 8 of 24 runs (33.3%)
Other failures: 1 of 24 runs (4.2%)
16 runs
63%Successful runs: 10 of 16 runs (62.5%)
31%E2E failures: 5 of 16 runs (31.2%)
Other failures: 1 of 16 runs (6.2%)
0 runs
No runs