Env: ALL

Executive Status

EnvEnvironment partition: dev, int, stg, or prod.
GoalConfigured success target and run scope for this environment. INT/STG/PROD use all E2E job runs. DEV uses post-good runs plus Tide batches: runs on the final commit of a PR that later merged, or batch retests of PRs that passed their individual e2e-parallel checks.
RunsNumber of job runs in the selected goal definition for this environment.
SuccessSuccess rate on the selected goal definition: (runs - failed runs) / runs * 100.
Gap vs targetDifference in percentage points between current success and the configured target rate.
Change vs prevHow much the success rate changed compared with the immediately preceding equal-length window, using the same goal definition as this row.
Provision successProvisioning here means infrastructure setup before E2E tests start. A run counts as provision-successful if it got past provisioning, even if it later failed during E2E. Runs that failed for 'Other' CI-infrastructure reasons are excluded because those runs never reached the provision step. DEV rows use post-good runs plus Tide batches. INT/STG/PROD show n/a because provisioning is not part of those environments.
Provision change vs prevChange in provision success, in percentage points, compared with the previous equal-length window. Uses the same provision-success definition as the Provision success column. DEV only; INT/STG/PROD show n/a.
E2E successAmong runs that reached E2E execution, this shows how many completed successfully. Provision failures and 'Other' CI-infrastructure failures are excluded because those runs never reached the E2E step. DEV rows use only runs after the final push to a PR that later merged. INT/STG/PROD use all E2E job runs.
E2E success vs prevChange in E2E success, in percentage points, compared with the previous equal-length window. Uses the same E2E-success definition as the E2E success column.
DEV95% - Post-good runs + Tide batches11751.28% (off track)-43.72pp+9.58pp90.83% (99/109)-0.67pp60.61% (60/99)+9.79pp
INT95% - All E2E job runs3571.43% (off track)-23.57pp+28.25ppn/an/a96.15% (25/26)-3.85pp
STG95% - All E2E job runs2839.29% (off track)-55.71pp+2.62ppn/an/a73.33% (11/15)+18.33pp
PROD95% - All E2E job runs5560.00% (off track)-35.00pp-2.64ppn/an/a70.21% (33/47)+2.36pp

Environment: DEV

E2E Jobs
272
Success Rate
38.97%
Provision success
Provisioning here means infrastructure setup before E2E tests start. A run counts as provision-successful if it got past provisioning, even if it later failed during E2E. Runs that failed for 'Other' CI-infrastructure reasons are excluded because those runs never reached the provision step.
89.67% (217/242)
E2E success
Among runs that reached E2E execution, this shows how many completed successfully. Provision failures and 'Other' CI-infrastructure failures are excluded because those runs never reached the E2E step.
48.85% (106/217)
E2E Jobs (post-good + batches)
These PR-regression-filtered DEV metrics include runs on the final commit of a PR that later merged, plus Tide batch retests of PRs that passed their individual e2e-parallel checks. Each run counts once. This card shows the number of runs in that DEV-only goal basis.
117
Success Rate (post-good + batches)
These PR-regression-filtered DEV metrics include runs on the final commit of a PR that later merged, plus Tide batch retests of PRs that passed their individual e2e-parallel checks. Each run counts once. This card shows the overall success rate for that DEV-only goal basis.
51.28%
Provision success (post-good + batches)
These PR-regression-filtered DEV metrics include runs on the final commit of a PR that later merged, plus Tide batch retests of PRs that passed their individual e2e-parallel checks. Each run counts once. Provisioning here means infrastructure setup before E2E tests start. A run counts as provision-successful if it got past provisioning, even if it later failed during E2E. Runs that failed for 'Other' CI-infrastructure reasons are excluded because those runs never reached the provision step.
90.83% (99/109)
E2E success (post-good + batches)
These PR-regression-filtered DEV metrics include runs on the final commit of a PR that later merged, plus Tide batch retests of PRs that passed their individual e2e-parallel checks. Each run counts once. Among runs that reached E2E execution, this shows how many completed successfully. Provision failures and 'Other' CI-infrastructure failures are excluded because those runs never reached the E2E step.
60.61% (60/99)

Daily Run Outcomes

Successful runs Provision failures E2E failures Other failures
68 runs
50%Successful runs: 34 of 68 runs (50.0%)
10%Provision failures: 7 of 68 runs (10.3%)
29%E2E failures: 20 of 68 runs (29.4%)
10%Other failures: 7 of 68 runs (10.3%)
9 runs
78%Successful runs: 7 of 9 runs (77.8%)
E2E failures: 2 of 9 runs (22.2%)
19 runs
47%Successful runs: 9 of 19 runs (47.4%)
47%E2E failures: 9 of 19 runs (47.4%)
Other failures: 1 of 19 runs (5.3%)
65 runs
35%Successful runs: 23 of 65 runs (35.4%)
12%Provision failures: 8 of 65 runs (12.3%)
43%E2E failures: 28 of 65 runs (43.1%)
Other failures: 6 of 65 runs (9.2%)
48 runs
23%Successful runs: 11 of 48 runs (22.9%)
Provision failures: 3 of 48 runs (6.2%)
52%E2E failures: 25 of 48 runs (52.1%)
19%Other failures: 9 of 48 runs (18.8%)
63 runs
35%Successful runs: 22 of 63 runs (34.9%)
11%Provision failures: 7 of 63 runs (11.1%)
43%E2E failures: 27 of 63 runs (42.9%)
11%Other failures: 7 of 63 runs (11.1%)
0 runs
No runs

Daily Run Outcomes for DEV Goal Basis (post-good + batches)

Successful runs (post-good + batches) Provision failures E2E failures Other failures
47 runs
53%Successful runs (post-good + batches): 25 of 47 runs (53.2%)
Provision failures: 4 of 47 runs (8.5%)
28%E2E failures: 13 of 47 runs (27.7%)
11%Other failures: 5 of 47 runs (10.6%)
7 runs
71%Successful runs (post-good + batches): 5 of 7 runs (71.4%)
E2E failures: 2 of 7 runs (28.6%)
9 runs
56%Successful runs (post-good + batches): 5 of 9 runs (55.6%)
E2E failures: 4 of 9 runs (44.4%)
28 runs
50%Successful runs (post-good + batches): 14 of 28 runs (50.0%)
Provision failures: 4 of 28 runs (14.3%)
29%E2E failures: 8 of 28 runs (28.6%)
Other failures: 2 of 28 runs (7.1%)
10 runs
Successful runs (post-good + batches): 3 of 10 runs (30.0%)
Provision failures: 1 of 10 runs (10.0%)
50%E2E failures: 5 of 10 runs (50.0%)
Other failures: 1 of 10 runs (10.0%)
16 runs
50%Successful runs (post-good + batches): 8 of 16 runs (50.0%)
Provision failures: 1 of 16 runs (6.2%)
44%E2E failures: 7 of 16 runs (43.8%)
0 runs
No runs

Environment: INT

E2E Jobs
35
Success Rate
71.43%
E2E success
Among runs that reached E2E execution, this shows how many completed successfully. Provision failures and 'Other' CI-infrastructure failures are excluded because those runs never reached the E2E step.
96.15% (25/26)

Daily Run Outcomes

Successful runs Provision failures E2E failures Other failures
4 runs
75%Successful runs: 3 of 4 runs (75.0%)
25%Other failures: 1 of 4 runs (25.0%)
3 runs
100%Successful runs: 3 of 3 runs (100.0%)
4 runs
100%Successful runs: 4 of 4 runs (100.0%)
8 runs
100%Successful runs: 8 of 8 runs (100.0%)
8 runs
63%Successful runs: 5 of 8 runs (62.5%)
38%Other failures: 3 of 8 runs (37.5%)
8 runs
25%Successful runs: 2 of 8 runs (25.0%)
13%E2E failures: 1 of 8 runs (12.5%)
63%Other failures: 5 of 8 runs (62.5%)
0 runs
No runs

Environment: STG

E2E Jobs
28
Success Rate
39.29%
E2E success
Among runs that reached E2E execution, this shows how many completed successfully. Provision failures and 'Other' CI-infrastructure failures are excluded because those runs never reached the E2E step.
73.33% (11/15)

Daily Run Outcomes

Successful runs Provision failures E2E failures Other failures
5 runs
40%Successful runs: 2 of 5 runs (40.0%)
60%Other failures: 3 of 5 runs (60.0%)
2 runs
50%Successful runs: 1 of 2 runs (50.0%)
50%Other failures: 1 of 2 runs (50.0%)
2 runs
50%Successful runs: 1 of 2 runs (50.0%)
50%Other failures: 1 of 2 runs (50.0%)
7 runs
29%Successful runs: 2 of 7 runs (28.6%)
14%E2E failures: 1 of 7 runs (14.3%)
57%Other failures: 4 of 7 runs (57.1%)
8 runs
25%Successful runs: 2 of 8 runs (25.0%)
25%E2E failures: 2 of 8 runs (25.0%)
50%Other failures: 4 of 8 runs (50.0%)
4 runs
75%Successful runs: 3 of 4 runs (75.0%)
25%E2E failures: 1 of 4 runs (25.0%)
0 runs
No runs

Environment: PROD

E2E Jobs
55
Success Rate
60.00%
E2E success
Among runs that reached E2E execution, this shows how many completed successfully. Provision failures and 'Other' CI-infrastructure failures are excluded because those runs never reached the E2E step.
70.21% (33/47)

Daily Run Outcomes

Successful runs Provision failures E2E failures Other failures
22 runs
64%Successful runs: 14 of 22 runs (63.6%)
14%E2E failures: 3 of 22 runs (13.6%)
23%Other failures: 5 of 22 runs (22.7%)
2 runs
Successful runs: 2 of 2 runs (100.0%)
2 runs
Successful runs: 1 of 2 runs (50.0%)
E2E failures: 1 of 2 runs (50.0%)
2 runs
E2E failures: 1 of 2 runs (50.0%)
Other failures: 1 of 2 runs (50.0%)
4 runs
Successful runs: 1 of 4 runs (25.0%)
E2E failures: 2 of 4 runs (50.0%)
Other failures: 1 of 4 runs (25.0%)
23 runs
65%Successful runs: 15 of 23 runs (65.2%)
30%E2E failures: 7 of 23 runs (30.4%)
Other failures: 1 of 23 runs (4.3%)
0 runs
No runs