Env: ALL

Executive Status

EnvEnvironment partition: dev, int, stg, or prod.
GoalConfigured success target and run scope for this environment. INT/STG/PROD use all E2E job runs. DEV uses post-good runs plus Tide batches: runs on the final commit of a PR that later merged, or batch retests of PRs that passed their individual e2e-parallel checks.
RunsNumber of job runs in the selected goal definition for this environment.
SuccessSuccess rate on the selected goal definition: (runs - failed runs) / runs * 100.
Gap vs targetDifference in percentage points between current success and the configured target rate.
Change vs prevHow much the success rate changed compared with the immediately preceding equal-length window, using the same goal definition as this row.
Provision successProvisioning here means infrastructure setup before E2E tests start. A run counts as provision-successful if it got past provisioning, even if it later failed during E2E. Runs that failed for 'Other' CI-infrastructure reasons are excluded because those runs never reached the provision step. DEV rows use post-good runs plus Tide batches. INT/STG/PROD show n/a because provisioning is not part of those environments.
Provision change vs prevChange in provision success, in percentage points, compared with the previous equal-length window. Uses the same provision-success definition as the Provision success column. DEV only; INT/STG/PROD show n/a.
E2E successAmong runs that reached E2E execution, this shows how many completed successfully. Provision failures and 'Other' CI-infrastructure failures are excluded because those runs never reached the E2E step. DEV rows use only runs after the final push to a PR that later merged. INT/STG/PROD use all E2E job runs.
E2E success vs prevChange in E2E success, in percentage points, compared with the previous equal-length window. Uses the same E2E-success definition as the E2E success column.
DEV95% - Post-good runs + Tide batches17946.37% (off track)-48.63pp+2.65pp93.08% (148/159)+2.76pp56.08% (83/148)+4.30pp
INT95% - All E2E job runs3485.29% (off track)-9.71pp+59.65ppn/an/a100.00% (29/29)+0.00pp
STG95% - All E2E job runs2835.71% (off track)-59.29pp-0.65ppn/an/a83.33% (10/12)+41.23pp
PROD95% - All E2E job runs6162.30% (off track)-32.70pp+0.57ppn/an/a71.70% (38/53)+4.13pp

Environment: DEV

E2E Jobs
355
Success Rate
37.46%
Provision success
Provisioning here means infrastructure setup before E2E tests start. A run counts as provision-successful if it got past provisioning, even if it later failed during E2E. Runs that failed for 'Other' CI-infrastructure reasons are excluded because those runs never reached the provision step.
90.33% (271/300)
E2E success
Among runs that reached E2E execution, this shows how many completed successfully. Provision failures and 'Other' CI-infrastructure failures are excluded because those runs never reached the E2E step.
49.08% (133/271)
E2E Jobs (post-good + batches)
These PR-regression-filtered DEV metrics include runs on the final commit of a PR that later merged, plus Tide batch retests of PRs that passed their individual e2e-parallel checks. Each run counts once. This card shows the number of runs in that DEV-only goal basis.
179
Success Rate (post-good + batches)
These PR-regression-filtered DEV metrics include runs on the final commit of a PR that later merged, plus Tide batch retests of PRs that passed their individual e2e-parallel checks. Each run counts once. This card shows the overall success rate for that DEV-only goal basis.
46.37%
Provision success (post-good + batches)
These PR-regression-filtered DEV metrics include runs on the final commit of a PR that later merged, plus Tide batch retests of PRs that passed their individual e2e-parallel checks. Each run counts once. Provisioning here means infrastructure setup before E2E tests start. A run counts as provision-successful if it got past provisioning, even if it later failed during E2E. Runs that failed for 'Other' CI-infrastructure reasons are excluded because those runs never reached the provision step.
93.08% (148/159)
E2E success (post-good + batches)
These PR-regression-filtered DEV metrics include runs on the final commit of a PR that later merged, plus Tide batch retests of PRs that passed their individual e2e-parallel checks. Each run counts once. Among runs that reached E2E execution, this shows how many completed successfully. Provision failures and 'Other' CI-infrastructure failures are excluded because those runs never reached the E2E step.
56.08% (83/148)

Daily Run Outcomes

Successful runs Provision failures E2E failures Other failures
90 runs
31%Successful runs: 28 of 90 runs (31.1%)
Provision failures: 7 of 90 runs (7.8%)
46%E2E failures: 41 of 90 runs (45.6%)
16%Other failures: 14 of 90 runs (15.6%)
108 runs
31%Successful runs: 33 of 108 runs (30.6%)
Provision failures: 7 of 108 runs (6.5%)
38%E2E failures: 41 of 108 runs (38.0%)
25%Other failures: 27 of 108 runs (25.0%)
68 runs
50%Successful runs: 34 of 68 runs (50.0%)
Provision failures: 7 of 68 runs (10.3%)
29%E2E failures: 20 of 68 runs (29.4%)
Other failures: 7 of 68 runs (10.3%)
9 runs
Successful runs: 7 of 9 runs (77.8%)
E2E failures: 2 of 9 runs (22.2%)
19 runs
Successful runs: 9 of 19 runs (47.4%)
E2E failures: 9 of 19 runs (47.4%)
Other failures: 1 of 19 runs (5.3%)
61 runs
36%Successful runs: 22 of 61 runs (36.1%)
Provision failures: 8 of 61 runs (13.1%)
41%E2E failures: 25 of 61 runs (41.0%)
Other failures: 6 of 61 runs (9.8%)
0 runs
No runs

Daily Run Outcomes for DEV Goal Basis (post-good + batches)

Successful runs (post-good + batches) Provision failures E2E failures Other failures
53 runs
43%Successful runs (post-good + batches): 23 of 53 runs (43.4%)
Provision failures: 3 of 53 runs (5.7%)
40%E2E failures: 21 of 53 runs (39.6%)
11%Other failures: 6 of 53 runs (11.3%)
41 runs
34%Successful runs (post-good + batches): 14 of 41 runs (34.1%)
Provision failures: 1 of 41 runs (2.4%)
46%E2E failures: 19 of 41 runs (46.3%)
17%Other failures: 7 of 41 runs (17.1%)
47 runs
53%Successful runs (post-good + batches): 25 of 47 runs (53.2%)
Provision failures: 4 of 47 runs (8.5%)
28%E2E failures: 13 of 47 runs (27.7%)
Other failures: 5 of 47 runs (10.6%)
7 runs
Successful runs (post-good + batches): 5 of 7 runs (71.4%)
E2E failures: 2 of 7 runs (28.6%)
9 runs
Successful runs (post-good + batches): 5 of 9 runs (55.6%)
E2E failures: 4 of 9 runs (44.4%)
22 runs
50%Successful runs (post-good + batches): 11 of 22 runs (50.0%)
Provision failures: 3 of 22 runs (13.6%)
27%E2E failures: 6 of 22 runs (27.3%)
Other failures: 2 of 22 runs (9.1%)
0 runs
No runs

Environment: INT

E2E Jobs
34
Success Rate
85.29%
E2E success
Among runs that reached E2E execution, this shows how many completed successfully. Provision failures and 'Other' CI-infrastructure failures are excluded because those runs never reached the E2E step.
100.00% (29/29)

Daily Run Outcomes

Successful runs Provision failures E2E failures Other failures
5 runs
100%Successful runs: 5 of 5 runs (100.0%)
10 runs
60%Successful runs: 6 of 10 runs (60.0%)
40%Other failures: 4 of 10 runs (40.0%)
4 runs
75%Successful runs: 3 of 4 runs (75.0%)
Other failures: 1 of 4 runs (25.0%)
3 runs
100%Successful runs: 3 of 3 runs (100.0%)
4 runs
100%Successful runs: 4 of 4 runs (100.0%)
8 runs
100%Successful runs: 8 of 8 runs (100.0%)
0 runs
No runs

Environment: STG

E2E Jobs
28
Success Rate
35.71%
E2E success
Among runs that reached E2E execution, this shows how many completed successfully. Provision failures and 'Other' CI-infrastructure failures are excluded because those runs never reached the E2E step.
83.33% (10/12)

Daily Run Outcomes

Successful runs Provision failures E2E failures Other failures
6 runs
33%Successful runs: 2 of 6 runs (33.3%)
17%E2E failures: 1 of 6 runs (16.7%)
50%Other failures: 3 of 6 runs (50.0%)
6 runs
33%Successful runs: 2 of 6 runs (33.3%)
67%Other failures: 4 of 6 runs (66.7%)
5 runs
40%Successful runs: 2 of 5 runs (40.0%)
60%Other failures: 3 of 5 runs (60.0%)
2 runs
50%Successful runs: 1 of 2 runs (50.0%)
50%Other failures: 1 of 2 runs (50.0%)
2 runs
50%Successful runs: 1 of 2 runs (50.0%)
50%Other failures: 1 of 2 runs (50.0%)
7 runs
29%Successful runs: 2 of 7 runs (28.6%)
14%E2E failures: 1 of 7 runs (14.3%)
57%Other failures: 4 of 7 runs (57.1%)
0 runs
No runs

Environment: PROD

E2E Jobs
61
Success Rate
62.30%
E2E success
Among runs that reached E2E execution, this shows how many completed successfully. Provision failures and 'Other' CI-infrastructure failures are excluded because those runs never reached the E2E step.
71.70% (38/53)

Daily Run Outcomes

Successful runs Provision failures E2E failures Other failures
12 runs
67%Successful runs: 8 of 12 runs (66.7%)
33%E2E failures: 4 of 12 runs (33.3%)
21 runs
62%Successful runs: 13 of 21 runs (61.9%)
29%E2E failures: 6 of 21 runs (28.6%)
Other failures: 2 of 21 runs (9.5%)
22 runs
64%Successful runs: 14 of 22 runs (63.6%)
14%E2E failures: 3 of 22 runs (13.6%)
23%Other failures: 5 of 22 runs (22.7%)
2 runs
Successful runs: 2 of 2 runs (100.0%)
2 runs
Successful runs: 1 of 2 runs (50.0%)
E2E failures: 1 of 2 runs (50.0%)
2 runs
E2E failures: 1 of 2 runs (50.0%)
Other failures: 1 of 2 runs (50.0%)
0 runs
No runs