Env: ALL

Executive Status

EnvEnvironment partition: dev, int, stg, or prod.
GoalConfigured success target and run scope for this environment. INT/STG/PROD use all E2E job runs. DEV uses post-good runs plus Tide batches: runs on the final commit of a PR that later merged, or batch retests of PRs that passed their individual e2e-parallel checks.
RunsNumber of job runs in the selected goal definition for this environment.
SuccessSuccess rate on the selected goal definition: (runs - failed runs) / runs * 100.
Gap vs targetDifference in percentage points between current success and the configured target rate.
Change vs prevHow much the success rate changed compared with the immediately preceding equal-length window, using the same goal definition as this row.
Provision successProvisioning here means infrastructure setup before E2E tests start. A run counts as provision-successful if it got past provisioning, even if it later failed during E2E. Runs that failed for 'Other' CI-infrastructure reasons are excluded because those runs never reached the provision step. DEV rows use post-good runs plus Tide batches. INT/STG/PROD show n/a because provisioning is not part of those environments.
Provision change vs prevChange in provision success, in percentage points, compared with the previous equal-length window. Uses the same provision-success definition as the Provision success column. DEV only; INT/STG/PROD show n/a.
E2E successAmong runs that reached E2E execution, this shows how many completed successfully. Provision failures and 'Other' CI-infrastructure failures are excluded because those runs never reached the E2E step. DEV rows use only runs after the final push to a PR that later merged. INT/STG/PROD use all E2E job runs.
E2E success vs prevChange in E2E success, in percentage points, compared with the previous equal-length window. Uses the same E2E-success definition as the E2E success column.
DEV95% - Post-good runs + Tide batches20941.63% (off track)-53.37pp-8.92pp92.02% (173/188)-1.00pp50.29% (87/173)-7.21pp
INT95% - All E2E job runs3275.00% (off track)-20.00pp+53.79ppn/an/a100.00% (24/24)+0.00pp
STG95% - All E2E job runs2740.74% (off track)-54.26pp+7.41ppn/an/a78.57% (11/14)+38.57pp
PROD95% - All E2E job runs8469.05% (off track)-25.95pp+15.08ppn/an/a75.32% (58/77)+14.61pp

Environment: DEV

E2E Jobs
403
Success Rate
35.73%
Provision success
Provisioning here means infrastructure setup before E2E tests start. A run counts as provision-successful if it got past provisioning, even if it later failed during E2E. Runs that failed for 'Other' CI-infrastructure reasons are excluded because those runs never reached the provision step.
90.83% (317/349)
E2E success
Among runs that reached E2E execution, this shows how many completed successfully. Provision failures and 'Other' CI-infrastructure failures are excluded because those runs never reached the E2E step.
45.43% (144/317)
E2E Jobs (post-good + batches)
These PR-regression-filtered DEV metrics include runs on the final commit of a PR that later merged, plus Tide batch retests of PRs that passed their individual e2e-parallel checks. Each run counts once. This card shows the number of runs in that DEV-only goal basis.
209
Success Rate (post-good + batches)
These PR-regression-filtered DEV metrics include runs on the final commit of a PR that later merged, plus Tide batch retests of PRs that passed their individual e2e-parallel checks. Each run counts once. This card shows the overall success rate for that DEV-only goal basis.
41.63%
Provision success (post-good + batches)
These PR-regression-filtered DEV metrics include runs on the final commit of a PR that later merged, plus Tide batch retests of PRs that passed their individual e2e-parallel checks. Each run counts once. Provisioning here means infrastructure setup before E2E tests start. A run counts as provision-successful if it got past provisioning, even if it later failed during E2E. Runs that failed for 'Other' CI-infrastructure reasons are excluded because those runs never reached the provision step.
92.02% (173/188)
E2E success (post-good + batches)
These PR-regression-filtered DEV metrics include runs on the final commit of a PR that later merged, plus Tide batch retests of PRs that passed their individual e2e-parallel checks. Each run counts once. Among runs that reached E2E execution, this shows how many completed successfully. Provision failures and 'Other' CI-infrastructure failures are excluded because those runs never reached the E2E step.
50.29% (87/173)

Daily Run Outcomes

Successful runs Provision failures E2E failures Other failures
113 runs
30%Successful runs: 34 of 113 runs (30.1%)
Provision failures: 11 of 113 runs (9.7%)
55%E2E failures: 62 of 113 runs (54.9%)
Other failures: 6 of 113 runs (5.3%)
90 runs
31%Successful runs: 28 of 90 runs (31.1%)
Provision failures: 7 of 90 runs (7.8%)
46%E2E failures: 41 of 90 runs (45.6%)
16%Other failures: 14 of 90 runs (15.6%)
108 runs
31%Successful runs: 33 of 108 runs (30.6%)
Provision failures: 7 of 108 runs (6.5%)
38%E2E failures: 41 of 108 runs (38.0%)
25%Other failures: 27 of 108 runs (25.0%)
68 runs
50%Successful runs: 34 of 68 runs (50.0%)
Provision failures: 7 of 68 runs (10.3%)
29%E2E failures: 20 of 68 runs (29.4%)
Other failures: 7 of 68 runs (10.3%)
9 runs
Successful runs: 7 of 9 runs (77.8%)
E2E failures: 2 of 9 runs (22.2%)
15 runs
Successful runs: 8 of 15 runs (53.3%)
E2E failures: 7 of 15 runs (46.7%)
0 runs
No runs

Daily Run Outcomes for DEV Goal Basis (post-good + batches)

Successful runs (post-good + batches) Provision failures E2E failures Other failures
61 runs
33%Successful runs (post-good + batches): 20 of 61 runs (32.8%)
11%Provision failures: 7 of 61 runs (11.5%)
51%E2E failures: 31 of 61 runs (50.8%)
Other failures: 3 of 61 runs (4.9%)
53 runs
43%Successful runs (post-good + batches): 23 of 53 runs (43.4%)
Provision failures: 3 of 53 runs (5.7%)
40%E2E failures: 21 of 53 runs (39.6%)
Other failures: 6 of 53 runs (11.3%)
40 runs
33%Successful runs (post-good + batches): 13 of 40 runs (32.5%)
Provision failures: 1 of 40 runs (2.5%)
48%E2E failures: 19 of 40 runs (47.5%)
18%Other failures: 7 of 40 runs (17.5%)
44 runs
52%Successful runs (post-good + batches): 23 of 44 runs (52.3%)
Provision failures: 4 of 44 runs (9.1%)
27%E2E failures: 12 of 44 runs (27.3%)
Other failures: 5 of 44 runs (11.4%)
6 runs
Successful runs (post-good + batches): 4 of 6 runs (66.7%)
E2E failures: 2 of 6 runs (33.3%)
5 runs
Successful runs (post-good + batches): 4 of 5 runs (80.0%)
E2E failures: 1 of 5 runs (20.0%)
0 runs
No runs

Environment: INT

E2E Jobs
32
Success Rate
75.00%
E2E success
Among runs that reached E2E execution, this shows how many completed successfully. Provision failures and 'Other' CI-infrastructure failures are excluded because those runs never reached the E2E step.
100.00% (24/24)

Daily Run Outcomes

Successful runs Provision failures E2E failures Other failures
6 runs
50%Successful runs: 3 of 6 runs (50.0%)
50%Other failures: 3 of 6 runs (50.0%)
5 runs
100%Successful runs: 5 of 5 runs (100.0%)
10 runs
60%Successful runs: 6 of 10 runs (60.0%)
40%Other failures: 4 of 10 runs (40.0%)
4 runs
75%Successful runs: 3 of 4 runs (75.0%)
Other failures: 1 of 4 runs (25.0%)
3 runs
100%Successful runs: 3 of 3 runs (100.0%)
4 runs
100%Successful runs: 4 of 4 runs (100.0%)
0 runs
No runs

Environment: STG

E2E Jobs
27
Success Rate
40.74%
E2E success
Among runs that reached E2E execution, this shows how many completed successfully. Provision failures and 'Other' CI-infrastructure failures are excluded because those runs never reached the E2E step.
78.57% (11/14)

Daily Run Outcomes

Successful runs Provision failures E2E failures Other failures
6 runs
50%Successful runs: 3 of 6 runs (50.0%)
33%E2E failures: 2 of 6 runs (33.3%)
17%Other failures: 1 of 6 runs (16.7%)
6 runs
33%Successful runs: 2 of 6 runs (33.3%)
17%E2E failures: 1 of 6 runs (16.7%)
50%Other failures: 3 of 6 runs (50.0%)
6 runs
33%Successful runs: 2 of 6 runs (33.3%)
67%Other failures: 4 of 6 runs (66.7%)
5 runs
40%Successful runs: 2 of 5 runs (40.0%)
60%Other failures: 3 of 5 runs (60.0%)
2 runs
50%Successful runs: 1 of 2 runs (50.0%)
50%Other failures: 1 of 2 runs (50.0%)
2 runs
50%Successful runs: 1 of 2 runs (50.0%)
50%Other failures: 1 of 2 runs (50.0%)
0 runs
No runs

Environment: PROD

E2E Jobs
84
Success Rate
69.05%
E2E success
Among runs that reached E2E execution, this shows how many completed successfully. Provision failures and 'Other' CI-infrastructure failures are excluded because those runs never reached the E2E step.
75.32% (58/77)

Daily Run Outcomes

Successful runs Provision failures E2E failures Other failures
25 runs
80%Successful runs: 20 of 25 runs (80.0%)
20%E2E failures: 5 of 25 runs (20.0%)
12 runs
67%Successful runs: 8 of 12 runs (66.7%)
33%E2E failures: 4 of 12 runs (33.3%)
21 runs
62%Successful runs: 13 of 21 runs (61.9%)
29%E2E failures: 6 of 21 runs (28.6%)
Other failures: 2 of 21 runs (9.5%)
22 runs
64%Successful runs: 14 of 22 runs (63.6%)
14%E2E failures: 3 of 22 runs (13.6%)
23%Other failures: 5 of 22 runs (22.7%)
2 runs
Successful runs: 2 of 2 runs (100.0%)
2 runs
Successful runs: 1 of 2 runs (50.0%)
E2E failures: 1 of 2 runs (50.0%)
0 runs
No runs