Env: ALL

Executive Status

EnvEnvironment partition: dev, int, stg, or prod.
GoalConfigured success target and run scope for this environment. INT/STG/PROD use all E2E job runs. DEV uses post-good runs plus Tide batches: runs on the final commit of a PR that later merged, or batch retests of PRs that passed their individual e2e-parallel checks.
RunsNumber of job runs in the selected goal definition for this environment.
SuccessSuccess rate on the selected goal definition: (runs - failed runs) / runs * 100.
Gap vs targetDifference in percentage points between current success and the configured target rate.
Change vs prevHow much the success rate changed compared with the immediately preceding equal-length window, using the same goal definition as this row.
Provision successProvisioning here means infrastructure setup before E2E tests start. A run counts as provision-successful if it got past provisioning, even if it later failed during E2E. Runs that failed for 'Other' CI-infrastructure reasons are excluded because those runs never reached the provision step. DEV rows use post-good runs plus Tide batches. INT/STG/PROD show n/a because provisioning is not part of those environments.
Provision change vs prevChange in provision success, in percentage points, compared with the previous equal-length window. Uses the same provision-success definition as the Provision success column. DEV only; INT/STG/PROD show n/a.
E2E successAmong runs that reached E2E execution, this shows how many completed successfully. Provision failures and 'Other' CI-infrastructure failures are excluded because those runs never reached the E2E step. DEV rows use only runs after the final push to a PR that later merged. INT/STG/PROD use all E2E job runs.
E2E success vs prevChange in E2E success, in percentage points, compared with the previous equal-length window. Uses the same E2E-success definition as the E2E success column.
DEV95% - Post-good runs + Tide batches18660.22% (off track)-34.78pp-11.52pp82.86% (145/175)-4.93pp77.24% (112/145)-10.18pp
INT95% - All E2E job runs4546.67% (off track)-48.33pp+14.06ppn/an/a46.67% (21/45)+12.58pp
STG95% - All E2E job runs1782.35% (off track)-12.65pp+22.35ppn/an/a82.35% (14/17)+15.69pp
PROD95% - All E2E job runs3948.72% (off track)-46.28pp-18.78ppn/an/a50.00% (19/38)-21.05pp

Environment: DEV

E2E Jobs
540
Success Rate
34.44%
Provision success
Provisioning here means infrastructure setup before E2E tests start. A run counts as provision-successful if it got past provisioning, even if it later failed during E2E. Runs that failed for 'Other' CI-infrastructure reasons are excluded because those runs never reached the provision step.
72.39% (291/402)
E2E success
Among runs that reached E2E execution, this shows how many completed successfully. Provision failures and 'Other' CI-infrastructure failures are excluded because those runs never reached the E2E step.
63.92% (186/291)
E2E Jobs (post-good + batches)
These PR-regression-filtered DEV metrics include runs on the final commit of a PR that later merged, plus Tide batch retests of PRs that passed their individual e2e-parallel checks. Each run counts once. This card shows the number of runs in that DEV-only goal basis.
186
Success Rate (post-good + batches)
These PR-regression-filtered DEV metrics include runs on the final commit of a PR that later merged, plus Tide batch retests of PRs that passed their individual e2e-parallel checks. Each run counts once. This card shows the overall success rate for that DEV-only goal basis.
60.22%
Provision success (post-good + batches)
These PR-regression-filtered DEV metrics include runs on the final commit of a PR that later merged, plus Tide batch retests of PRs that passed their individual e2e-parallel checks. Each run counts once. Provisioning here means infrastructure setup before E2E tests start. A run counts as provision-successful if it got past provisioning, even if it later failed during E2E. Runs that failed for 'Other' CI-infrastructure reasons are excluded because those runs never reached the provision step.
82.86% (145/175)
E2E success (post-good + batches)
These PR-regression-filtered DEV metrics include runs on the final commit of a PR that later merged, plus Tide batch retests of PRs that passed their individual e2e-parallel checks. Each run counts once. Among runs that reached E2E execution, this shows how many completed successfully. Provision failures and 'Other' CI-infrastructure failures are excluded because those runs never reached the E2E step.
77.24% (112/145)

Daily Run Outcomes

Successful runs Provision failures E2E failures Other failures
199 runs
Successful runs: 14 of 199 runs (7.0%)
23%Provision failures: 45 of 199 runs (22.6%)
17%E2E failures: 33 of 199 runs (16.6%)
54%Other failures: 107 of 199 runs (53.8%)
87 runs
52%Successful runs: 45 of 87 runs (51.7%)
Provision failures: 16 of 87 runs (18.4%)
E2E failures: 17 of 87 runs (19.5%)
Other failures: 9 of 87 runs (10.3%)
76 runs
36%Successful runs: 27 of 76 runs (35.5%)
Provision failures: 6 of 76 runs (7.9%)
41%E2E failures: 31 of 76 runs (40.8%)
Other failures: 12 of 76 runs (15.8%)
97 runs
47%Successful runs: 46 of 97 runs (47.4%)
29%Provision failures: 28 of 97 runs (28.9%)
E2E failures: 16 of 97 runs (16.5%)
Other failures: 7 of 97 runs (7.2%)
66 runs
64%Successful runs: 42 of 66 runs (63.6%)
Provision failures: 14 of 66 runs (21.2%)
E2E failures: 7 of 66 runs (10.6%)
Other failures: 3 of 66 runs (4.5%)
13 runs
Successful runs: 11 of 13 runs (84.6%)
Provision failures: 1 of 13 runs (7.7%)
E2E failures: 1 of 13 runs (7.7%)
2 runs
Successful runs: 1 of 2 runs (50.0%)
Provision failures: 1 of 2 runs (50.0%)

Daily Run Outcomes for DEV Goal Basis (post-good + batches)

Successful runs (post-good + batches) Provision failures E2E failures Other failures
34 runs
24%Successful runs (post-good + batches): 8 of 34 runs (23.5%)
32%Provision failures: 11 of 34 runs (32.4%)
21%E2E failures: 7 of 34 runs (20.6%)
24%Other failures: 8 of 34 runs (23.5%)
42 runs
69%Successful runs (post-good + batches): 29 of 42 runs (69.0%)
Provision failures: 4 of 42 runs (9.5%)
19%E2E failures: 8 of 42 runs (19.0%)
Other failures: 1 of 42 runs (2.4%)
29 runs
55%Successful runs (post-good + batches): 16 of 29 runs (55.2%)
Provision failures: 1 of 29 runs (3.4%)
41%E2E failures: 12 of 29 runs (41.4%)
42 runs
62%Successful runs (post-good + batches): 26 of 42 runs (61.9%)
21%Provision failures: 9 of 42 runs (21.4%)
12%E2E failures: 5 of 42 runs (11.9%)
Other failures: 2 of 42 runs (4.8%)
33 runs
85%Successful runs (post-good + batches): 28 of 33 runs (84.8%)
Provision failures: 4 of 33 runs (12.1%)
E2E failures: 1 of 33 runs (3.0%)
6 runs
83%Successful runs (post-good + batches): 5 of 6 runs (83.3%)
Provision failures: 1 of 6 runs (16.7%)
0 runs
No runs

Environment: INT

E2E Jobs
45
Success Rate
46.67%
E2E success
Among runs that reached E2E execution, this shows how many completed successfully. Provision failures and 'Other' CI-infrastructure failures are excluded because those runs never reached the E2E step.
46.67% (21/45)

Daily Run Outcomes

Successful runs Provision failures E2E failures Other failures
7 runs
100%E2E failures: 7 of 7 runs (100.0%)
11 runs
45%Successful runs: 5 of 11 runs (45.5%)
55%E2E failures: 6 of 11 runs (54.5%)
7 runs
57%Successful runs: 4 of 7 runs (57.1%)
43%E2E failures: 3 of 7 runs (42.9%)
4 runs
100%Successful runs: 4 of 4 runs (100.0%)
7 runs
57%Successful runs: 4 of 7 runs (57.1%)
43%E2E failures: 3 of 7 runs (42.9%)
6 runs
33%Successful runs: 2 of 6 runs (33.3%)
67%E2E failures: 4 of 6 runs (66.7%)
3 runs
67%Successful runs: 2 of 3 runs (66.7%)
E2E failures: 1 of 3 runs (33.3%)

Environment: STG

E2E Jobs
17
Success Rate
82.35%
E2E success
Among runs that reached E2E execution, this shows how many completed successfully. Provision failures and 'Other' CI-infrastructure failures are excluded because those runs never reached the E2E step.
82.35% (14/17)

Daily Run Outcomes

Successful runs Provision failures E2E failures Other failures
2 runs
100%Successful runs: 2 of 2 runs (100.0%)
5 runs
60%Successful runs: 3 of 5 runs (60.0%)
40%E2E failures: 2 of 5 runs (40.0%)
3 runs
100%Successful runs: 3 of 3 runs (100.0%)
2 runs
100%Successful runs: 2 of 2 runs (100.0%)
2 runs
100%Successful runs: 2 of 2 runs (100.0%)
1 run
100%E2E failures: 1 of 1 runs (100.0%)
2 runs
100%Successful runs: 2 of 2 runs (100.0%)

Environment: PROD

E2E Jobs
39
Success Rate
48.72%
E2E success
Among runs that reached E2E execution, this shows how many completed successfully. Provision failures and 'Other' CI-infrastructure failures are excluded because those runs never reached the E2E step.
50.00% (19/38)

Daily Run Outcomes

Successful runs Provision failures E2E failures Other failures
2 runs
E2E failures: 2 of 2 runs (100.0%)
2 runs
Successful runs: 2 of 2 runs (100.0%)
9 runs
78%Successful runs: 7 of 9 runs (77.8%)
E2E failures: 1 of 9 runs (11.1%)
Other failures: 1 of 9 runs (11.1%)
20 runs
40%Successful runs: 8 of 20 runs (40.0%)
60%E2E failures: 12 of 20 runs (60.0%)
4 runs
Successful runs: 1 of 4 runs (25.0%)
75%E2E failures: 3 of 4 runs (75.0%)
1 run
E2E failures: 1 of 1 runs (100.0%)
1 run
Successful runs: 1 of 1 runs (100.0%)