Env: ALL

Executive Status

EnvEnvironment partition: dev, int, stg, or prod.
GoalConfigured success target and run scope for this environment. INT/STG/PROD use all E2E job runs. DEV uses post-good runs plus Tide batches: runs on the final commit of a PR that later merged, or batch retests of PRs that passed their individual e2e-parallel checks.
RunsNumber of job runs in the selected goal definition for this environment.
SuccessSuccess rate on the selected goal definition: (runs - failed runs) / runs * 100.
Gap vs targetDifference in percentage points between current success and the configured target rate.
Change vs prevHow much the success rate changed compared with the immediately preceding equal-length window, using the same goal definition as this row.
Provision successProvisioning here means infrastructure setup before E2E tests start. A run counts as provision-successful if it got past provisioning, even if it later failed during E2E. Runs that failed for 'Other' CI-infrastructure reasons are excluded because those runs never reached the provision step. DEV rows use post-good runs plus Tide batches. INT/STG/PROD show n/a because provisioning is not part of those environments.
Provision change vs prevChange in provision success, in percentage points, compared with the previous equal-length window. Uses the same provision-success definition as the Provision success column. DEV only; INT/STG/PROD show n/a.
E2E successAmong runs that reached E2E execution, this shows how many completed successfully. Provision failures and 'Other' CI-infrastructure failures are excluded because those runs never reached the E2E step. DEV rows use only runs after the final push to a PR that later merged. INT/STG/PROD use all E2E job runs.
E2E success vs prevChange in E2E success, in percentage points, compared with the previous equal-length window. Uses the same E2E-success definition as the E2E success column.
DEV95% - Post-good runs + Tide batches18471.74% (off track)-23.26pp+9.30pp87.79% (151/172)+19.56pp87.42% (132/151)-6.48pp
INT95% - All E2E job runs4632.61% (off track)-62.39pp-12.55ppn/an/a34.09% (15/44)-11.07pp
STG95% - All E2E job runs2060.00% (off track)-35.00pp+16.25ppn/an/a66.67% (12/18)+22.92pp
PROD95% - All E2E job runs4067.50% (off track)-27.50pp+21.67ppn/an/a71.05% (27/38)+25.22pp

Environment: DEV

E2E Jobs
380
Success Rate
54.74%
Provision success
Provisioning here means infrastructure setup before E2E tests start. A run counts as provision-successful if it got past provisioning, even if it later failed during E2E. Runs that failed for 'Other' CI-infrastructure reasons are excluded because those runs never reached the provision step.
82.50% (264/320)
E2E success
Among runs that reached E2E execution, this shows how many completed successfully. Provision failures and 'Other' CI-infrastructure failures are excluded because those runs never reached the E2E step.
78.79% (208/264)
E2E Jobs (post-good + batches)
These PR-regression-filtered DEV metrics include runs on the final commit of a PR that later merged, plus Tide batch retests of PRs that passed their individual e2e-parallel checks. Each run counts once. This card shows the number of runs in that DEV-only goal basis.
184
Success Rate (post-good + batches)
These PR-regression-filtered DEV metrics include runs on the final commit of a PR that later merged, plus Tide batch retests of PRs that passed their individual e2e-parallel checks. Each run counts once. This card shows the overall success rate for that DEV-only goal basis.
71.74%
Provision success (post-good + batches)
These PR-regression-filtered DEV metrics include runs on the final commit of a PR that later merged, plus Tide batch retests of PRs that passed their individual e2e-parallel checks. Each run counts once. Provisioning here means infrastructure setup before E2E tests start. A run counts as provision-successful if it got past provisioning, even if it later failed during E2E. Runs that failed for 'Other' CI-infrastructure reasons are excluded because those runs never reached the provision step.
87.79% (151/172)
E2E success (post-good + batches)
These PR-regression-filtered DEV metrics include runs on the final commit of a PR that later merged, plus Tide batch retests of PRs that passed their individual e2e-parallel checks. Each run counts once. Among runs that reached E2E execution, this shows how many completed successfully. Provision failures and 'Other' CI-infrastructure failures are excluded because those runs never reached the E2E step.
87.42% (132/151)

Daily Run Outcomes

Successful runs Provision failures E2E failures Other failures
64 runs
36%Successful runs: 23 of 64 runs (35.9%)
42%Provision failures: 27 of 64 runs (42.2%)
E2E failures: 5 of 64 runs (7.8%)
14%Other failures: 9 of 64 runs (14.1%)
86 runs
53%Successful runs: 46 of 86 runs (53.5%)
15%Provision failures: 13 of 86 runs (15.1%)
19%E2E failures: 16 of 86 runs (18.6%)
13%Other failures: 11 of 86 runs (12.8%)
60 runs
45%Successful runs: 27 of 60 runs (45.0%)
Provision failures: 4 of 60 runs (6.7%)
23%E2E failures: 14 of 60 runs (23.3%)
25%Other failures: 15 of 60 runs (25.0%)
72 runs
61%Successful runs: 44 of 72 runs (61.1%)
Provision failures: 5 of 72 runs (6.9%)
13%E2E failures: 9 of 72 runs (12.5%)
19%Other failures: 14 of 72 runs (19.4%)
64 runs
67%Successful runs: 43 of 64 runs (67.2%)
Provision failures: 3 of 64 runs (4.7%)
17%E2E failures: 11 of 64 runs (17.2%)
Other failures: 7 of 64 runs (10.9%)
19 runs
84%Successful runs: 16 of 19 runs (84.2%)
Provision failures: 2 of 19 runs (10.5%)
Other failures: 1 of 19 runs (5.3%)
15 runs
60%Successful runs: 9 of 15 runs (60.0%)
Provision failures: 2 of 15 runs (13.3%)
E2E failures: 1 of 15 runs (6.7%)
Other failures: 3 of 15 runs (20.0%)

Daily Run Outcomes for DEV Goal Basis (post-good + batches)

Successful runs (post-good + batches) Provision failures E2E failures Other failures
36 runs
44%Successful runs (post-good + batches): 16 of 36 runs (44.4%)
44%Provision failures: 16 of 36 runs (44.4%)
E2E failures: 1 of 36 runs (2.8%)
Other failures: 3 of 36 runs (8.3%)
39 runs
77%Successful runs (post-good + batches): 30 of 39 runs (76.9%)
Provision failures: 2 of 39 runs (5.1%)
E2E failures: 2 of 39 runs (5.1%)
13%Other failures: 5 of 39 runs (12.8%)
23 runs
65%Successful runs (post-good + batches): 15 of 23 runs (65.2%)
22%E2E failures: 5 of 23 runs (21.7%)
Other failures: 3 of 23 runs (13.0%)
32 runs
91%Successful runs (post-good + batches): 29 of 32 runs (90.6%)
E2E failures: 3 of 32 runs (9.4%)
36 runs
78%Successful runs (post-good + batches): 28 of 36 runs (77.8%)
Provision failures: 1 of 36 runs (2.8%)
19%E2E failures: 7 of 36 runs (19.4%)
13 runs
85%Successful runs (post-good + batches): 11 of 13 runs (84.6%)
Provision failures: 1 of 13 runs (7.7%)
Other failures: 1 of 13 runs (7.7%)
5 runs
Successful runs (post-good + batches): 3 of 5 runs (60.0%)
Provision failures: 1 of 5 runs (20.0%)
E2E failures: 1 of 5 runs (20.0%)

Environment: INT

E2E Jobs
46
Success Rate
32.61%
E2E success
Among runs that reached E2E execution, this shows how many completed successfully. Provision failures and 'Other' CI-infrastructure failures are excluded because those runs never reached the E2E step.
34.09% (15/44)

Daily Run Outcomes

Successful runs Provision failures E2E failures Other failures
6 runs
33%Successful runs: 2 of 6 runs (33.3%)
67%E2E failures: 4 of 6 runs (66.7%)
3 runs
33%Successful runs: 1 of 3 runs (33.3%)
67%E2E failures: 2 of 3 runs (66.7%)
9 runs
22%Successful runs: 2 of 9 runs (22.2%)
78%E2E failures: 7 of 9 runs (77.8%)
9 runs
11%Successful runs: 1 of 9 runs (11.1%)
67%E2E failures: 6 of 9 runs (66.7%)
22%Other failures: 2 of 9 runs (22.2%)
8 runs
75%Successful runs: 6 of 8 runs (75.0%)
25%E2E failures: 2 of 8 runs (25.0%)
7 runs
43%Successful runs: 3 of 7 runs (42.9%)
57%E2E failures: 4 of 7 runs (57.1%)
4 runs
100%E2E failures: 4 of 4 runs (100.0%)

Environment: STG

E2E Jobs
20
Success Rate
60.00%
E2E success
Among runs that reached E2E execution, this shows how many completed successfully. Provision failures and 'Other' CI-infrastructure failures are excluded because those runs never reached the E2E step.
66.67% (12/18)

Daily Run Outcomes

Successful runs Provision failures E2E failures Other failures
2 runs
50%Successful runs: 1 of 2 runs (50.0%)
50%Other failures: 1 of 2 runs (50.0%)
2 runs
100%Successful runs: 2 of 2 runs (100.0%)
1 run
100%Successful runs: 1 of 1 runs (100.0%)
2 runs
50%Successful runs: 1 of 2 runs (50.0%)
50%E2E failures: 1 of 2 runs (50.0%)
4 runs
25%Successful runs: 1 of 4 runs (25.0%)
75%E2E failures: 3 of 4 runs (75.0%)
6 runs
67%Successful runs: 4 of 6 runs (66.7%)
33%E2E failures: 2 of 6 runs (33.3%)
3 runs
67%Successful runs: 2 of 3 runs (66.7%)
33%Other failures: 1 of 3 runs (33.3%)

Environment: PROD

E2E Jobs
40
Success Rate
67.50%
E2E success
Among runs that reached E2E execution, this shows how many completed successfully. Provision failures and 'Other' CI-infrastructure failures are excluded because those runs never reached the E2E step.
71.05% (27/38)

Daily Run Outcomes

Successful runs Provision failures E2E failures Other failures
1 run
E2E failures: 1 of 1 runs (100.0%)
2 runs
Successful runs: 1 of 2 runs (50.0%)
E2E failures: 1 of 2 runs (50.0%)
12 runs
50%Successful runs: 6 of 12 runs (50.0%)
50%E2E failures: 6 of 12 runs (50.0%)
4 runs
50%Successful runs: 2 of 4 runs (50.0%)
50%E2E failures: 2 of 4 runs (50.0%)
10 runs
80%Successful runs: 8 of 10 runs (80.0%)
E2E failures: 1 of 10 runs (10.0%)
Other failures: 1 of 10 runs (10.0%)
10 runs
90%Successful runs: 9 of 10 runs (90.0%)
Other failures: 1 of 10 runs (10.0%)
1 run
Successful runs: 1 of 1 runs (100.0%)